desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:371Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road21:3721:37
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road21:5521:55
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road22:2822:28
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:031Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road11:0311:03
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road12:2712:27
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:2612:27
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway21:371Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:031Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:272Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..