desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stapleton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 0LJ
Advertisement

Stapleton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway10:352Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
Stapleton Road10:3510:35
Lawrence Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:521Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:582Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:092AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Stapleton Road11:0911:09
Lawrence Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bedminster (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:181Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road11:1711:18
Montpelier11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Montpelier
Redland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway10:352Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:35
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:511Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:572Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:092AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0911:09
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:091Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stapleton Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1711:18
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stapleton Road departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..