desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham Common railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 5TF
Advertisement

Streatham Common Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:104East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:142South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
South Croydon22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from South Croydon
Streatham Common23:1323:14
Balham23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:171London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Bridge22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham Common23:1623:17
Norbury23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
East Croydon23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Croydon
South Croydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Purley Oaks
Purley23:4123:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Purley
Kenley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kenley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:201BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Balham23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common23:1923:20
Norbury23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
West Croydon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to West Croydon
Waddon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Waddon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Waddon
Wallington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Wallington (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Belmont (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Belmont
Banstead23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:212Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
Epsom Downs22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Epsom Downs
Streatham Common23:2023:21
Balham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:341London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common departures
London Victoria23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Victoria
Streatham Common23:3423:34
Norbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Selhurst
East Croydon23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to East Croydon
South Croydon23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:104East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:132South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
South Croydon22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common23:1323:14
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:161London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
London Bridge22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common23:1623:17
Caterham23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:191BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Balham23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common23:1923:20
Epsom Downs23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:202Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Epsom Downs22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Banstead
Belmont22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Wallington
Waddon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common23:2023:21
Balham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:342CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham Common arrivals
Caterham22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:0723:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common23:3423:36
London Bridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham Common departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..