desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
01:028London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia04:4210London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:595Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)04:5904:59
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:1905:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:269Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)05:2605:26
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:265Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Gidea Park05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Stratford (London)05:2605:26
London Liverpool Street05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
01:028London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Shenfield01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia04:595Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5904:59
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:195ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1905:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:269Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0605:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2605:26
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:265Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Gidea Park05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:2605:26
London Liverpool Street05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia05:3010London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30
Clacton-On-Sea07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..