desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
09:348London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:3409:34
Maryland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:362Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:379Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Stratford (London)09:3709:37
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:385ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:3709:38
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:3810London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38
Chelmsford09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Colchester10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manningtree (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Stowmarket
Diss11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Diss
Norwich11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:409Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Southend Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Southend Victoria
Stratford (London)09:4009:40
London Liverpool Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Overground09:331Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Richmond (London)08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Wick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:348London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:3409:34
Shenfield10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:379Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Romford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Stratford (London)09:3709:37
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:375ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)09:3709:38
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:4011Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Bishops Stortford08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town08:5709:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..