desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford (London) railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E15 1AZ
Advertisement

Stratford (London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Greater Anglia23:2510London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25
Shenfield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chelmsford
Witham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Witham
Colchester00:1500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Great Bentley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground23:281Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:315ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shenfield22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:3023:31
London Liverpool Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:3123:31
Maryland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Maryland (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Maryland
Forest Gate23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Manor Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Manor Park
Ilford23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Ilford
Seven Kings23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Seven Kings (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Romford
Gidea Park23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
c2c23:355ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Shoeburyness22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shoeburyness
Stratford (London)23:3523:35
London Liverpool Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:369IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) departures
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Stratford (London)23:3523:36
London Liverpool Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Overground23:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:2510London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:2712Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:305ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Shenfield22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)23:3023:31
London Liverpool Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:318London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:3123:31
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:359IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford (London) arrivals
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:3523:36
London Liverpool Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford (London) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..