desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar17:3317:33
Dumfries17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Wetheral (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Bardon Mill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Hexham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2022-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar20:2320:23
Kirkconnel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar20:3120:31
Dumfries20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2022-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2022-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Wed 2022-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Wed 2022-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2320:23
Glasgow Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31
Carlisle21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Wed 2022-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..