desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:08London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst11:0811:08
Headcorn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Ashford International11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ashford International11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Staplehurst11:1911:20
Marden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst11:3811:38
Headcorn11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:50Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Staplehurst11:4911:50
Marden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst12:0812:08
Headcorn12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Ashford International12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:20Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ashford International12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Staplehurst12:1912:20
Marden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:08London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:0811:08
Ashford International11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ashford International11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1911:20
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:3811:38
Dover Priory12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst11:4911:50
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:0812:08
Ashford International12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:19Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ashford International12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst12:1912:20
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..