desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southeastern17:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst17:4017:40
Headcorn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst17:4917:50
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:10London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst18:0918:10
Headcorn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Wye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Wye
Chilham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chilham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chilham
Chartham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Canterbury West
Sturry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sturry
Minster19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Minster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Minster
Ramsgate19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:20RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst18:1918:20
Marden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst18:4018:40
Headcorn18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:3719:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst18:4918:50
Marden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southeastern17:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:4017:40
Ramsgate19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50
London Charing Cross18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:09London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:0918:10
Ramsgate19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:19RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:1918:20
London Charing Cross19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:4018:40
Ramsgate20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4918:50
London Charing Cross19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..