desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staplehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 0QR
Advertisement

Staplehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern12:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst12:4012:40
Headcorn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst12:4912:50
Marden12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Orpington (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
London Charing Cross12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Staplehurst13:4013:40
Headcorn13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Headcorn
Pluckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Pluckley
Ashford International14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Westenhanger (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Westenhanger
Sandling14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandling
Folkestone West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Martin Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Martin Mill
Walmer14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Walmer (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Walmer
Deal14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Deal
Sandwich14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandwich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:50RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst departures
Ramsgate12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Staplehurst13:4913:50
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Marden (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Orpington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern12:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:4012:40
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst12:4912:50
London Charing Cross13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst13:4013:40
Ramsgate15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:49RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staplehurst arrivals
Ramsgate12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandwich
Deal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Deal
Walmer12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Fri 2021-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staplehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..