desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express09:534SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Sheffield09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:55
Davenport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Middlewood (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Middlewood
Disley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Disley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Furness Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:0310:07
Cheadle Hulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:134Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stockport10:1310:13
Heaton Chapel10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:193ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport10:1910:19
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:231Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2210:23
Sheffield11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Barnetby
Habrough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express09:534SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Sheffield09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:55
Buxton10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buxton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:0310:07
Crewe10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:134Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:193ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport10:1910:19
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:223Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport10:2210:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..