desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Avanti West Coast05:142Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1305:14
Crewe05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Stafford05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Nuneaton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:532Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:052Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0306:05
Wilmslow06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Crewe06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:191Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1906:19
Cheadle Hulme06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:192Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1806:19
Navigation Road06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Avanti West Coast05:132Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1305:14
London Euston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:522Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Sheffield06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Tue 2024-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:032Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0306:05
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:182Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1806:19
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:19
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...