desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern00:133ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Stockport00:1200:13
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:254SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport00:2500:25
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:132Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13
Crewe05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Stafford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Nuneaton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:482Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Edale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Grindleford (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1406:15
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern00:123ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:254SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Edale
Chinley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chinley
Stockport00:2500:25
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast00:474London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:112Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13
London Euston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:482Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..