desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express20:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Stockport20:5220:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:522Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4920:52
Navigation Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Navigation Road
Altrincham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Altrincham
Hale21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hale
Ashley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ashley
Mobberley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mobberley
Knutsford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Knutsford
Plumley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Northwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Greenbank (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:551Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stockport20:5420:55
Sheffield21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Dronfield21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Dronfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Langley Mill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bramhall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Congleton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:003Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Stockport21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Stockport21:0121:02
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express20:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:541Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5420:55
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:572Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:003Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:011Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:02
Hazel Grove21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:064Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Alderley Edge20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0621:06
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..