desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps11:4111:41
Gartcosh11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:061EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps12:0612:06
Robroyston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps12:4112:41
Gartcosh12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps13:0813:08
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps13:1013:10
Gartcosh13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps13:4013:40
Gartcosh13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41
Edinburgh12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:061EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:0612:06
Glasgow Queen Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:102Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:1013:10
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Sat 2021-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:4013:40
Edinburgh14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..