desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail17:422Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps17:4217:42
Gartcosh17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:061EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps18:0618:06
Robroyston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps18:4118:41
Gartcosh18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps19:1119:11
Robroyston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:392Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps19:3919:39
Gartcosh19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps20:0720:07
Robroyston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail17:422Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4217:42
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:061EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:0618:06
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4118:41
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:1119:11
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:392Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:3919:39
Edinburgh20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:0720:07
Glasgow Queen Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..