desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stepps railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G33 6HG
Advertisement

Stepps Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps12:4012:40
Gartcosh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps13:0813:08
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:422Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps13:4213:42
Gartcosh13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps14:0714:07
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stepps14:4014:40
Gartcosh14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Gartcosh (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Polmont (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Stepps15:0715:07
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Robroyston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps12:4012:40
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:422Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:4213:42
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:0714:07
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:402Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:4014:40
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stepps arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Stepps (Fri 2021-04-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stepps departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..