desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail05:322Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3205:32
Robroyston05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Robroyston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn06:1706:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:213SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn06:21
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:322Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:511CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn06:5106:51
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail05:322Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3205:32
Falkirk Grahamston06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Cumbernauld06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:133GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:171Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn06:1706:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:322Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:443HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..