desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:171Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn00:1600:17
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Robroyston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:213SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn06:21
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32
Robroyston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Polmont (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:471EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Springburn06:4406:47
Glasgow Queen Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:513SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn06:51
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail00:161Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn00:1600:17
Glasgow Queen Street00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:133GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:322Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:3206:32
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:441EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0306:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn06:4406:47
Glasgow Queen Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:443HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..