desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail08:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn08:27
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-05-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3008:31
Robroyston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn09:27
Barnhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:312Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3009:31
Robroyston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:341CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Cumbernauld09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Springburn09:3309:34
Glasgow Queen Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:273SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn10:27
Barnhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail08:203PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Springburn08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:302Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3008:31
Cumbernauld08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:203PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:302Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3009:31
Cumbernauld09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:331CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Cumbernauld09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn09:3309:34
Glasgow Queen Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:203PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Partick10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...