desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4TP
Advertisement

Springburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:211Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn10:2110:21
Glasgow Queen Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:214SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn10:21
Barnhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3010:30
Robroyston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Robroyston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Robroyston
Stepps10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Stepps (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Gartcosh (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Cumbernauld
Camelon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:514SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn10:51
Barnhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:181Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Falkirk Grahamston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Springburn11:1811:18
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:213SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn departures
Springburn11:21
Barnhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Duke Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Milngavie (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:211Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn10:2110:21
Glasgow Queen Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3010:30
Falkirk Grahamston11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:444MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:143MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Milngavie10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:181Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Stepps
Robroyston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Robroyston
Springburn11:1811:18
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:332Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springburn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3311:33
Falkirk Grahamston12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springburn departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..