desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spondon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derby
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE21 7NE
Advertisement

Spondon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains23:50MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Spondon23:5023:50
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Derby05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon05:2605:27
Long Eaton05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Attenborough
Beeston05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:27NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Spondon06:2706:27
Derby06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Gloucester (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Chepstow (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:12Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:1207:12
Long Eaton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:46Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Spondon07:4607:46
Long Eaton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10SpondonDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon departures
Spondon08:10
Derby08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Derby (Fri 2022-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains23:50MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:5023:50
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains05:26DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon05:2605:27
Nottingham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:27NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2706:27
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:12Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0107:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1207:12
Nottingham07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:46Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Willington
Derby07:3307:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:4607:46
Nottingham08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09DerbySpondonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spondon arrivals
Derby07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Spondon (Fri 2022-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spondon arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:09
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..