desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains18:50Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway18:5618:57
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway19:1819:19
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25
Mansfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway20:2020:20
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway20:2420:25
Mansfield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains18:50Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:57
Worksop19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:19
Nottingham19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25
Worksop20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:2020:20
Nottingham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:2420:25
Worksop21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..