desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains21:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains00:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway00:1500:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-07-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-07-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains21:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56
Worksop23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains00:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway00:1500:16
Nottingham00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2022-07-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..