desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 5LG
Advertisement

Sutton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56
Mansfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56
Mansfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Sutton Parkway15:1515:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains12:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:14WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:15WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Parkway arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1515:15
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..