desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5RT
Advertisement

Springfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail17:59ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Springfield17:5817:59
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield18:0018:00
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Monifieth (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Golf Street (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:23EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield23:2223:23
Cupar23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Sat 2021-09-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Sat 2021-09-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Sat 2021-09-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail17:58ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Sat 2021-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:22EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Sat 2021-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:2223:23
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Sat 2021-09-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..