desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Overground12:322Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:472Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:532Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:022Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Overground12:312Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:532Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Clapham Junction12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Milton Keynes Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:012Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..