desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Overground11:462Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:542East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush11:5411:54
Wembley Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Tring (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Bletchley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:022Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:101Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:152Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Overground11:452Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:542East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush11:5411:54
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:012Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:101Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:142Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..