desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Holland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE11 1EY
Advertisement

Spalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains17:311LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding17:3017:31
Peterborough17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:312PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding17:3017:31
Sleaford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:382PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding18:3818:38
Sleaford19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Saxilby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Saxilby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:421LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding18:4218:42
Peterborough19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:271LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Spalding19:2719:27
Peterborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:461PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding departures
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding19:4619:46
Sleaford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Sleaford
Ruskington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Ruskington
Metheringham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Metheringham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Metheringham
Lincoln20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains17:301LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding17:3017:31
Peterborough17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:302PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding17:3017:31
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:382PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding18:3818:38
Doncaster20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:421LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding18:4218:42
Peterborough19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:271LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Sleaford
Spalding19:2719:27
Peterborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:461PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spalding arrivals
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding19:4619:46
Lincoln20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spalding departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..