desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34
Hebden Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:022ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02
Halifax18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:23
Mytholmroyd18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:3519:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
York17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds16:5216:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:012ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:23
Chester20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
York17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..