desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:512Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge05:5105:51
Halifax05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:041LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Eccles (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:5706:57
Halifax07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Garforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Garforth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Garforth
Micklefield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Micklefield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Micklefield
York08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:001LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:512Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5105:51
Leeds06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:031LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Hebden BridgeYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Hebden Bridge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5706:57
York08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:591LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..