desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sowerby Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX6 3LA
Advertisement

Sowerby Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge19:5719:58
Halifax20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge20:0620:06
Mytholmroyd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Earlestown (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:061LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge departures
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:572ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Helsby
Warrington Bank Quay18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:1519:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5719:58
Leeds20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0620:06
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23
Chester22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Chester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:232Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:061LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sowerby Bridge arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06
Wigan North Western22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sowerby Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..