desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 1GP
Advertisement

Southampton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains04:522Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central04:52
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swaythling (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Micheldever (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fleet (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:151Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:15
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading06:0706:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:5108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:334FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Southampton Central05:3205:33
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Avoncliff (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Keynsham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern05:502aSouthampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central05:50
Woolston05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woolston (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woolston
Swanwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Fareham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Fareham
Portchester06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Cosham
Havant06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Havant (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Emsworth (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southbourne
Chichester06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Barnham
Ford06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Ford
Angmering07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Angmering
Worthing07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Worthing
Lancing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southwick (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southwick
Portslade07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portslade (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Portslade
Hove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Hove
Brighton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:551PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:151Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central departures
Southampton Central06:15
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Basingstoke
Reading07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Reading
Oxford07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Oxford
Banbury07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:5109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains02:032aLondon WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:324FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3205:33
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:541PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:002aBarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Woolston05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:143aPortsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:183bSalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Central arrivals
Salisbury05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Central departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...