desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southeastern17:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street17:3117:31
Rochester17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street17:3117:31
Meopham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:01London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street18:0118:01
Rochester18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street18:3218:32
Rochester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street18:3218:32
Meopham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street19:0119:01
Rochester19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southeastern17:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street17:3117:31
Gillingham (Kent)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:31Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street17:3117:31
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:01London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street18:0118:01
Gillingham (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street18:3218:32
Gillingham (Kent)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street18:3218:32
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street19:0119:01
Gillingham (Kent)19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..