desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sole Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA13 0XY
Advertisement

Sole Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street11:3111:31
Rochester11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street11:3211:32
Meopham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street12:3112:31
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street12:3212:32
Meopham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Sole Street13:3113:31
Rochester13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street departures
Gillingham (Kent)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Sole Street13:3213:32
Meopham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Meopham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Meopham
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Bromley South (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern11:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street11:3111:31
Gillingham (Kent)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:3211:32
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31
Gillingham (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street12:3212:32
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:31London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street13:3113:31
Gillingham (Kent)13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sole Street arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:3213:32
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sole Street departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..