desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:134SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:13
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:13
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:283SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:28
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:432SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:43
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:583SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport20:58
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:132SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport21:13
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Merseyrail20:103Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:115StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport20:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:284Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail20:403Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..