desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 1BE
Advertisement

Southport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:315SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport17:31
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:412SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport17:41
Birkdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:112SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:11
Birkdale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:164SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:16
Meols Cop18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:366SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:36
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Parbold (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bolton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Farnworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Salford Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:412SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport departures
Southport18:41
Birkdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Birkdale
Hillside18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Freshfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Freshfield
Formby18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Formby
Hightown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:304Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:403Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Liverpool Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:126StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Birkdale
Southport18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:285Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southport arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Southport (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southport arrivals from Meols Cop
Southport18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..