desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern23:591London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern00:291London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:03Ebbsfleet InternationalGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ebbsfleet International00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Strood (Kent)01:0301:03
Rochester01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:30DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Rochester01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:26DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford01:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)02:2602:26
Rochester02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham02:4002:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)02:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:45Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)03:4503:45
Higham03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:342Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern23:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59
Faversham00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern00:281London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:03Ebbsfleet InternationalGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ebbsfleet International00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)01:0301:03
Gillingham (Kent)01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:30DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Gillingham (Kent)01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink02:26DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford01:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)02:2602:26
Gillingham (Kent)02:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:45Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham03:3103:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 03:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)03:4503:45
Dartford04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Fri 2022-01-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..