desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Thameslink09:472Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)09:4709:47
Higham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:551DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Dartford09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rochester09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:591London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sandwich (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sandwich
Deal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ramsgate08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:172Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)10:1710:17
Higham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19Strood (Kent)MeophamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)10:19
Meopham10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Meopham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Meopham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Thameslink09:472Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:4709:47
Dartford10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:51MeophamStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Meopham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Meopham
Strood (Kent)09:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink09:541DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Dartford09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rainham (Kent)10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:581London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59
Deal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:2009:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:172Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1710:17
Dartford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..