desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Thameslink20:551LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55
Rochester20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Whitstable (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)21:04
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:152Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15
Higham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Northfleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Northfleet (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Dartford
Slade Green21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Slade Green (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Charlton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Greenwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Deptford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:251LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rochester21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rochester
Chatham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:322RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Thameslink20:541LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:581London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink21:152Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:263Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Maidstone West21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..