desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14
Keighley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Bradford Forster Square17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Steeton & Silsden17:3717:37
Cononley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44
Keighley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden17:5117:51
Cononley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:372Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:3717:37
Skipton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5117:51
Skipton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..