desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Steeton & Silsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 6RZ
Advertisement

Steeton & Silsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern05:482LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Settle (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44
Keighley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden departures
Skipton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Steeton & Silsden06:5006:50
Keighley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Shipley
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern05:482LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48
Ribblehead06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:551SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:281SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Steeton & Silsden arrivals
Skipton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:5006:50
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Steeton & Silsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..