desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford18:5818:59
Micklefield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford19:1719:17
Selby19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford19:5919:59
Micklefield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford20:5820:59
Micklefield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford21:1621:16
Selby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:501Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
South Milford21:5021:50
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Howden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Howden (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Howden
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford19:1719:17
Hull20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:592HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford19:5919:59
Halifax21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford20:5820:59
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-01-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford21:1621:16
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:501Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-01-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..