desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Milford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS25 6AA
Advertisement

South Milford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
First TransPennine Express21:501Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
South Milford21:5021:50
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Howden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Howden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Howden
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford23:1723:17
Micklefield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:211HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
South Milford23:2123:21
Selby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2022-07-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Wed 2022-07-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2022-07-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern06:171LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford06:1706:17
Selby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Brough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Brough (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:421LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford06:4206:42
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford departures
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
South Milford06:5706:58
Micklefield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Micklefield (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to East Garforth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to East Garforth
Garforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Garforth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
First TransPennine Express21:501Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Howden22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Howden
Selby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford23:1723:17
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:211HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Halifax22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford23:2123:21
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Wed 2022-07-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern06:171LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford06:1706:17
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:421LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Leeds06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford06:4206:42
Selby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2022-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Milford arrivals
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Brough
Selby06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford arrivals from Selby
South Milford06:5706:58
Halifax08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Milford departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..