desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways23:01London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
Solihull23:0123:01
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:16KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Kidderminster22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Solihull23:1523:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:38DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull23:3823:38
Olton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:41Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Solihull23:4123:41
Widney Manor23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:48Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:49London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways23:01London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:15KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Kidderminster22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:1523:16
Dorridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:38DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull23:3823:38
Birmingham Snow Hill23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:41Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4123:41
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4723:48
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:49London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..