desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Solihull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 1LG
Advertisement

Solihull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways05:23Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull05:4805:48
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Old Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Hagley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Blakedown (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:51Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Bicester North
Denham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Denham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:17Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Solihull06:1606:17
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Small Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:19Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Solihull06:2506:25
Widney Manor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Dorridge
Lapworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Chiltern Railways05:23Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:48DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:50Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51
London Marylebone07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:18Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Solihull arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:2506:25
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Solihull departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..