desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 8QS
Advertisement

South Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
LUL Bakerloo Line15:571Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton15:5715:57
North Wembley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:052Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton16:0516:05
Kenton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground16:071Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Watford Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
South Kenton16:0716:07
North Wembley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to South Hampstead (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:102London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
London Euston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Kenton16:1016:10
Kenton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Headstone Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Hatch End (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Bushey (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford High Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:121Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Harrow & Wealdstone16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
South Kenton16:1216:12
North Wembley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to North Wembley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harlesden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:172Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton departures
Queens Park (London)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
South Kenton16:1716:17
Kenton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
LUL Bakerloo Line15:571Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton15:5715:57
Queens Park (London)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:052Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton16:0516:05
Harrow & Wealdstone16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground16:071Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton16:0716:07
London Euston16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to London Euston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:102London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
London Euston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton16:1016:10
Watford Junction16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:121Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton16:1216:12
Queens Park (London)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:172Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Kenton arrivals
Queens Park (London)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to South Kenton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton16:1716:17
Harrow & Wealdstone16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..