desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail16:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow16:4316:43
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:08Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Stow17:0817:08
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow17:4117:41
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Stow18:1018:10
Galashiels18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow18:4318:43
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:11EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow19:1019:11
Galashiels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail16:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:08Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:1018:10
Tweedbank18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:43TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4318:43
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:10EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..