desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Stow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow21:3221:32
Gorebridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow22:2922:29
Galashiels22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:28EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow00:2800:28
Galashiels00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow09:0109:01
Gorebridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Stow09:5609:56
Galashiels10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Galashiels (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow departures
Tweedbank09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Stow10:0010:00
Gorebridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Eskbank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Shawfair (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:32TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:3221:32
Edinburgh22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:2922:29
Tweedbank22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:28EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow00:2800:28
Tweedbank00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:01TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:0109:01
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:5609:56
Tweedbank10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:00TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stow arrivals
Tweedbank09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Stow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:0010:00
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..