desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Advertisement

Southend East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
c2c21:15ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East21:1521:15
Southend Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:19ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East21:1921:19
Southend Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to East Tilbury (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Tilbury Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Tilbury Town
Grays21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Grays (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Ockendon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:27London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:2721:27
Thorpe Bay21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:32ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East21:3221:32
Southend Central21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Basildon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Upminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
Stratford (London)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:40London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East21:4021:40
Thorpe Bay21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:44London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Liverpool Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend East21:4421:44
Thorpe Bay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
c2c21:15ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:1521:15
London Fenchurch Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:19ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:1921:19
London Fenchurch Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:27London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:2721:27
Shoeburyness21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:32ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:3221:32
London Liverpool Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:40London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:4021:40
Shoeburyness21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:44London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Laindon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East21:4421:44
Shoeburyness21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..