desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 2QY
Advertisement

Southend East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
c2c09:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:4309:43
Thorpe Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East09:4709:47
Southend Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
Upminster10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:56London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East09:5609:56
Thorpe Bay09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend East10:0310:03
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Westcliff (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chalkwell (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Pitsea
Basildon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Basildon
Laindon10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Horndon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Upminster
Barking10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Barking
West Ham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to West Ham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East10:2610:26
Thorpe Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:32London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East departures
London Fenchurch Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Southend East10:3210:32
Thorpe Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
c2c09:43London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:4309:43
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:47ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:4709:47
London Fenchurch Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:56London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East09:5609:56
Shoeburyness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:03ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03
London Fenchurch Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:26London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East10:2610:26
Shoeburyness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:32London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend East arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Laindon
Basildon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East10:3210:32
Shoeburyness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend East departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...