desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southend Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 1AH
Advertisement

Southend Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
c2c04:113Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend Central04:1104:11
Westcliff04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:243ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central04:2304:24
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:403Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend Central04:4004:40
Westcliff04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:083ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central05:0805:08
Westcliff05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:131Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Southend Central05:13
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:223ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Southend Central05:2205:22
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Horndon (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Barking
West Ham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to West Ham (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
c2c04:113Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1104:11
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:233ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2304:24
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:403Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:4004:40
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:083ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:0805:08
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cSouthend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Southend Central05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:223ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Central arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Southend Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Central departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..