desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO10 8LW
Advertisement

Southbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern13:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Southbourne13:1413:14
Emsworth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Cosham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Cosham
Portchester13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portchester
Fareham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Southbourne13:2113:21
Nutbourne13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Nutbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Nutbourne
Bosham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Ford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Ford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Ford
Littlehampton13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Littlehampton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Southbourne13:2513:25
Emsworth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Warblington13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Warblington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Warblington
Havant13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Worthing
East Worthing14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Worthing
Lancing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portslade (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Aldrington
Hove14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Hove
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Southbourne13:5913:59
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Havant (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne departures
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Southbourne14:0114:01
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Barnham
Horsham14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern13:14London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:1413:14
Southampton Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:21Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:2113:21
Littlehampton13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:25LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Littlehampton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne13:2513:25
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52
Brighton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Brighton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Angmering
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbourne arrivals
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..