desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southampton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 2HW
Advertisement

Southampton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
South West Trains12:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:241BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2312:24
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:0713:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4914:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:252RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Swaythling (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dean
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38
Winchester12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Woking13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:422London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4112:42
Southampton Central12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Hamworthy
Wareham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Wareham
Dorchester South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:461SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46
Eastleigh12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
CrossCountry12:231BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2312:24
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:371WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:412London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woking
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4112:42
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:451SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:021PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southampton Airport Parkway departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..