desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick10:0110:01
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:1110:11
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick10:4510:45
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11
Portsmouth Harbour10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32
London Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..