desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern20:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick20:4520:45
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46
Fareham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick21:0921:09
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:1121:11
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern20:45London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:4520:45
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:11Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..