desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:47Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:4709:47
Fareham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:0210:02
Fareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick10:1210:12
Bursledon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Littlehampton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Swanwick10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Littlehampton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:0211:02
Fareham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:47Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:4709:47
Littlehampton10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick10:0210:02
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:1210:12
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Littlehampton09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47
Littlehampton11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:0211:02
Portsmouth & Southsea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..