desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:40BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Swanwick05:4005:40
Netley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Woolston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:46Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Swanwick05:4605:46
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Swanwick05:5805:58
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick06:0506:05
Fareham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bosham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick06:2706:27
Fareham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Barnham06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Swanwick06:4406:44
Southampton Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:40BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Barnham04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4005:40
Southampton Central06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:46Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0506:05
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:2706:27
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Barnham06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Havant06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:4406:44
Southampton Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..