desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 1FQ
Advertisement

Swanwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern07:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:50
Fareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Cosham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Chichester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fishersgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portslade (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portslade
Hove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Swanwick08:0308:03
Southampton Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Swanwick08:0908:10
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:1908:20
Fareham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fratton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Swanwick08:2408:24
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bursledon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Woolston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick departures
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:2808:28
Fareham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Fareham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Fareham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portchester
Cosham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Cosham
Havant08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Havant (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Havant
Emsworth08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Emsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Crawley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern07:50Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:50
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0308:03
Southampton Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:10
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:19Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Netley
Hamble08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick08:1908:20
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanwick arrivals
Southampton Central08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick arrivals from St Denys
Swanwick08:2808:28
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanwick departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...