desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanderstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0YY
Advertisement

Sanderstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead05:4605:46
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead06:0906:09
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:1506:15
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:32London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Sanderstead06:3106:32
Oxted06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Sanderstead06:3806:39
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Sanderstead06:4506:45
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:46London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:31London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3106:32
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanderstead arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanderstead departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..