desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:201Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:522Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:201Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:301Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:512Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0907:09
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..