desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39
Moorside11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Parbold (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44
Blackburn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..