desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swinton (Gr Manchester) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 6HD
Advertisement

Swinton (Gr Manchester) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:191Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19
Salford Crescent20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:392BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walsden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:402BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40
Moorside21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Walkden (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:091Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Swinton (Manchester)22:0822:09
Salford Crescent22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:191Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:1920:19
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:392BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:082LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:402BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40
Wigan Wallgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:081Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swinton (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:0822:09
Manchester Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swinton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..