desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sankey for Penketh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA5 3DA
Advertisement

Sankey for Penketh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:45Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45
Widnes07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Chassen Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Padgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55
Widnes18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern07:45Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45
Widnes07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hough Green (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Birchwood (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Chassen Road (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Deansgate (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern07:45Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern07:45Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sankey For Penketh arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2022-12-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sankey For Penketh departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..