desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:542Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:5417:54
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:571Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central17:5717:57
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:032Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central18:0218:03
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:131Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:1218:13
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:541Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central18:5318:54
Wigan North Western19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:131Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central19:1219:13
Garswood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:542Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:571Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:022Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Salwick
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0218:03
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:121Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central18:5318:54
Blackpool North19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:121Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1219:13
Wigan North Western19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..