desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express10:281Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central10:3510:35
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:441Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central10:4310:44
Garswood10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central11:3411:35
Thatto Heath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:421Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central11:4111:42
Garswood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:392Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central12:3812:39
Thatto Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express10:271Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3510:35
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:431Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4310:44
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:342Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3411:35
Liverpool Lime Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:4111:42
Blackpool North12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:382Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3812:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..