desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA10 1DG
Advertisement

St Helens Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:531Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central20:5220:53
Wigan North Western21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:002Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central20:5921:00
Huyton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:092Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central21:0821:09
Thatto Heath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:131Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central21:1221:13
Garswood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:431Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Garswood (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Leyland
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
St Helens Central22:0622:07
Huyton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Huyton
Roby22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Roby
Broad Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:521Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central20:5220:53
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:592Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:5921:00
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:082Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:0821:09
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:121Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1221:13
Wigan North Western21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Central arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0622:07
Liverpool Lime Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..