desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shenfield Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia23:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Shenfield23:3523:35
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:372NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Norwich22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Norwich
Shenfield23:3623:37
Stratford (London)23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:391SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southminster
Shenfield23:3923:39
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:394London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield23:3823:39
Billericay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Billericay
Wickford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wickford
Rayleigh23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Hockley
Rochford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:413London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield23:4023:41
Ingatestone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chelmsford
Witham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Witham
Colchester00:1500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:416ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield departures
Shenfield23:41
Brentwood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Brentwood
Harold Wood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Gidea Park
Romford23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Seven Kings (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Manor Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Maryland (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia23:351Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield23:3523:35
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:362NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Norwich22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Norwich
Diss22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Colchester
Witham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield23:3623:37
London Liverpool Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:375London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Brentwood
Shenfield23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:384London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:3823:39
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:391SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:403London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shenfield arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Shenfield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:4023:41
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shenfield departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..