desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU47 9DX
Advertisement

Sandhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:18
Blackwater05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Wanborough05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wanborough
Guildford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Chilworth (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:15ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15
Blackwater06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Chilworth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:09ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0907:09
Blackwater07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill08:0708:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:16RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Redhill06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1507:16
Crowthorne07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:36Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36
Crowthorne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:17ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:18
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:14ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:15
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:31Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:09ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0907:09
Gatwick Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:15RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Redhill06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1507:16
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:36Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..