desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU47 9DX
Advertisement

Sandhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:25RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Redhill20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:2421:25
Crowthorne21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:3421:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading 4/5/621:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:5221:52
Blackwater21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Chilworth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Betchworth
Reigate22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:43RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Redhill21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4322:43
Crowthorne22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:42Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:4123:42
Crowthorne23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/600:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5223:52
Blackwater23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill00:5300:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway06:33Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading Bus05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:33
Blackwater06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:24RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Redhill20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:2421:25
Reading21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:5221:52
Gatwick Airport23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:43RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Redhill21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4322:43
Reading23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:41Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:4123:42
Reading 4/5/600:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:52Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5223:52
Gatwick Airport01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway06:33Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading Bus05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3306:33
Guildford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..