desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU47 9DX
Advertisement

Sandhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway06:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3206:32
Crowthorne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:10ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1007:10
Blackwater07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford07:3707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Chilworth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Betchworth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Betchworth
Reigate08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Gatwick Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1407:15
Crowthorne07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:39Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3907:39
Blackwater07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Wanborough08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Gomshall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gomshall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:54RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Redhill06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5407:54
Crowthorne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wokingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Winnersh (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Winnersh
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:11Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures
Reading 4/5/607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1108:11
Blackwater08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Farnborough North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to North Camp (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to North Camp
Ash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Ash
Guildford08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Guildford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reigate
Redhill09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway06:32Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3206:32
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:10ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1007:10
Redhill08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1006:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1407:15
Reading 4/5/607:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:39Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3907:39
Gatwick Airport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:54RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Redhill06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5407:54
Reading 4/5/608:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:11Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:1108:11
Gatwick Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhurst (Berkshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...