desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5109:51
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0810:08
Wakefield Westgate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08
Wakefield Westgate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:512DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5109:51
Leeds10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0810:08
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07
Sheffield12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..