desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandal & Agbrigg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 5AF
Advertisement

Sandal & Agbrigg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Wakefield Westgate14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to South Elmsall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07
Fitzwilliam15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Goldthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08
Wakefield Westgate15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Leeds14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:381LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:502DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:072SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07
Sheffield16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandal & Agbrigg departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...