desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia09:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47
Rye House09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17
Rye House10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21
Ware10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia09:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:47Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:51London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..