desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Herts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 8DS
Advertisement

St Margarets (Herts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia05:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Meridian Water (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:49BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49
Ware05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:15Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:15
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Brimsdown (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:3506:35
Rye House06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Edmonton Green (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Seven Sisters (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater Anglia05:33Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:49BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:14Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:15
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (Hertfordshire) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..