desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smethwick Rolfe Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B66 2AA
Advertisement

Smethwick Rolfe Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland21:08WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:12WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Walsall20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41
Birmingham New Street21:4721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:46Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:08WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Duddeston (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:20WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland21:08WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:12WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Walsall20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:41WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:46Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:08WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:20WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smethwick Rolfe Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..