desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM0 7EN
Advertisement

Southminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:36SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:56SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster departures
Southminster22:56
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to North Fambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Shenfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Romford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia05:26SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:05SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:47WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia05:57WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southminster arrivals
Shenfield05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Southminster (Thu 2022-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southminster arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..