desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Sea Mills16:0416:04
Shirehampton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills16:2016:20
Clifton Down16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills16:3116:31
Shirehampton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:54AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills16:5416:54
Clifton Down16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:1717:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bedminster (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Parson Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Yatton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Yatton
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Worle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Sea Mills17:0417:04
Shirehampton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills17:2017:20
Clifton Down17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:0416:04
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:2016:20
Bristol Temple Meads16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:31Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:3116:31
Avonmouth16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:54AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:5416:54
Weston-super-Mare18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:04Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:0417:04
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:2017:20
Bristol Temple Meads17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..