desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sea Mills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS9 1EA
Advertisement

Sea Mills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway11:18AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills11:1811:18
Clifton Down11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills11:2811:28
Shirehampton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
Sea Mills12:1012:10
Clifton Down12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills12:2012:20
Shirehampton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:42AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Avonmouth12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Sea Mills12:4212:42
Clifton Down12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Redland
Montpelier12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Montpelier (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Sea Mills12:5212:52
Shirehampton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway11:18AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:1811:18
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:2811:28
Severn Beach11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Severn Beach11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1012:10
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:2012:20
Avonmouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:42AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Avonmouth12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4212:42
Bristol Temple Meads13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sea Mills arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:5212:52
Avonmouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sea Mills departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..