desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia00:572London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket00:5600:57
Diss01:0801:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Tue 2022-12-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Tue 2022-12-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:222IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket05:2205:22
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:311NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket05:3005:31
Ipswich05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:501Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket05:4905:50
Needham Market05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:561NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket05:5505:56
Ipswich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:122ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Stowmarket06:1106:12
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Soham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Soham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Soham
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ely
Manea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manea
March07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to March
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia00:562London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich00:3900:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket00:5600:57
Norwich01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Tue 2022-12-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:222IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:3005:31
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:491Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket05:4905:50
Ipswich06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:551NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:5505:56
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:112ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..