desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia12:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket12:2912:29
Ipswich12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:352IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:3412:35
Elmswell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Dullingham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Dullingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket12:4712:47
Needham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket12:5512:55
Diss13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket13:2913:29
Ipswich13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia12:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2912:29
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket12:3412:35
Cambridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4712:47
Ipswich13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:552London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:5512:55
Norwich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:141PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Whittlesea
March12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from March
Manea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manea
Ely12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket13:2913:29
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..