desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:331NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket17:3217:33
Ipswich17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:3417:35
Elmswell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket17:4517:46
Diss17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:481CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket17:4817:48
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:552IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:5417:55
Elmswell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Soham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Soham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Soham
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:112IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:1118:11
Diss18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:321NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket17:3217:33
London Liverpool Street18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:452London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:4517:46
Norwich18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:481CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:542IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:5417:55
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:112IpswichNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:1118:11
Norwich18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..