desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stowmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP14 5AS
Advertisement

Stowmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia11:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket11:2811:29
Ipswich11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Elmswell11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Elmswell
Thurston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Thurston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Newmarket
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:471CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Stowmarket11:4611:47
Needham Market11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:542London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stowmarket11:5311:54
Diss12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Diss
Norwich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:072IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Ipswich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:0612:07
Bury St Edmunds12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Soham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Soham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Soham
Ely12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ely (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ely
Manea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manea
March13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to March (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to March
Whittlesea13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Whittlesea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:291NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Stowmarket12:2812:29
Ipswich12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manningtree (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia11:281NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket11:2811:29
London Liverpool Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:342IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Cambridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:461CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Cambridge10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket11:4611:47
Ipswich12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:532London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5311:54
Norwich12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:062IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Ipswich11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:0612:07
Peterborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:281NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stowmarket arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2812:29
London Liverpool Street13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stowmarket departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...