desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains18:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)18:4418:44
Twickenham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hounslow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Isleworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Syon Lane (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kew Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Chiswick (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)18:4518:45
Richmond (London)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)19:0119:01
Twickenham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:06SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Shepperton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
St Margarets (London)19:0619:06
Richmond (London)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:11London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)19:1119:11
Twickenham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Staines19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Egham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Egham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Longcross (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunningdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ascot (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Martins Heron (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Bracknell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wokingham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Winnersh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/620:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)19:1519:15
Richmond (London)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains18:44London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:4418:44
London Waterloo19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:4518:45
London Waterloo19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)19:0119:01
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:06SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Shepperton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Twickenham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)19:0619:06
London Waterloo19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:11London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mortlake19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
Richmond (London)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)19:1119:11
Reading 4/5/620:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)19:1519:15
London Waterloo19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...