desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Margarets (Gr London) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 1RH
Advertisement

St Margarets (Gr London) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)23:4523:45
Richmond (London)23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:01London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)00:0100:01
Twickenham00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:28Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Strawberry Hill05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
St Margarets (London)05:2805:28
Richmond (London)05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:33London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Staines
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Sunningdale (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Martins Heron (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Winnersh (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earley (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:59StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Staines
St Margarets (London)05:5905:59
Richmond (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Barnes
Putney06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) departures
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01
Twickenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Teddington (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)23:4523:45
London Waterloo00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains00:01London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)00:0100:01
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Kingston (Fri 2022-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:28Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Strawberry Hill05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:2805:28
London Waterloo06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:33London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:59StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
Staines05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:5905:59
London Waterloo06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:01London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Margarets (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Margarets (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..