desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE9 2JN
Advertisement

Stamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry17:55Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford17:5517:55
Peterborough18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Manea18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Manea
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford18:0618:07
Oakham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:00Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford18:5919:00
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford19:0619:07
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stamford19:5719:57
Peterborough20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Peterborough
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to March (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to March
Ely20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Ely
Cambridge21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford departures
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Stamford20:0620:07
Oakham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry17:55Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5517:55
Cambridge19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:59Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Manea
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Oakham
Stamford19:5719:57
Cambridge21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:06Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stamford arrivals
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stamford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..