desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:101BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10
Rochdale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moorside (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moorside
Walkden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:212Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge22:2122:21
Littleborough22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge22:3222:32
Rochdale22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Moston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22
Littleborough23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48
Rochdale23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:101BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:1022:10
Southport23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:212Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2122:21
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:3222:32
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22
Blackburn00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48
Manchester Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..