desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:311LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31
Rochdale17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge18:1518:15
Littleborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Chester
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Low Moor (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:311LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31
Wigan North Western18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:1518:15
Leeds19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..