desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Smithy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8QQ
Advertisement

Smithy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Northern06:102Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Mirfield (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walkden (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Northern06:102Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:222Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Smithy Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Smithy Bridge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..