desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selly Oak railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B29 6DP
Advertisement

Selly Oak Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland20:01RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Redditch19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Redditch
Selly Oak20:0120:01
University (Birmingham)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Duddeston
Aston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Selly Oak20:0320:03
Bournville20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:21BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Bromsgrove20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bromsgrove
Selly Oak20:2120:21
University (Birmingham)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Butlers Lane (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Blake Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Shenstone (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:25Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Four Oaks
Selly Oak20:2520:25
Bournville20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Redditch20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Redditch
Selly Oak20:2920:29
University (Birmingham)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Five Ways (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:4020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Duddeston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Duddeston
Aston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Wylde Green (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Selly Oak20:3320:33
Bournville20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Northfield (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland20:01RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Redditch19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:0120:01
Four Oaks20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:0320:03
Bromsgrove20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:21BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Bromsgrove20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:2120:21
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:25Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:2520:25
Redditch20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Redditch (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Redditch20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:2920:29
Four Oaks21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Four Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selly Oak arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:3320:33
Bromsgrove20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bromsgrove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selly Oak departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..