desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 0YH
Advertisement

Salwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick07:0207:02
Preston07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4807:48
Kirkham & Wesham07:5207:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick08:0408:04
Preston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:5515:55
Kirkham & Wesham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Preston17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:5517:55
Kirkham & Wesham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Moss Side (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Squires Gate (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick departures
Blackpool South17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Salwick18:0218:02
Preston18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:0207:02
Preston07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4807:48
Blackpool South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick08:0408:04
Preston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:5515:55
Blackpool South16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Preston17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Preston
Salwick17:5517:55
Blackpool South18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2024-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salwick arrivals
Blackpool South17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salwick (Wed 2024-05-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick18:0218:02
Preston18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salwick departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...