desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:39Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Saltcoats06:3906:39
Stevenston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats06:5907:01
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats07:0107:01
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Hillington West (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats07:2807:28
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:41LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats07:4107:41
Stevenston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:01Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats07:5908:01
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:39Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3906:39
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:41LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5908:01
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..