desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltcoats railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA21 5JT
Advertisement

Saltcoats Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats10:2410:24
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Saltcoats11:1211:13
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats departures
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Saltcoats11:2411:24
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Fairlie (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Largs10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1211:13
Glasgow Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltcoats arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltcoats departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..