desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shettleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 0PF
Advertisement

Shettleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail19:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston19:5019:50
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Shettleston20:0220:02
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bowling (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Renton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Shettleston20:0820:08
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston20:3120:31
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Shettleston20:3520:35
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston departures
Edinburgh19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Shettleston21:0321:03
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Singer (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
ScotRail19:50EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:03EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shettleston arrivals
Edinburgh19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shettleston departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..