desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains10:411NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford10:3510:41
Heckington10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:041LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford11:0311:04
Spalding11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:142SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford11:1411:14
Ancaster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:541NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford11:5311:54
Heckington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:142SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford12:1412:14
Grantham12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:431PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford12:4312:43
Ruskington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains11:031LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford11:0311:04
Peterborough11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:142SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1411:14
Nottingham12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5311:54
Skegness12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:142SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1412:14
Nottingham13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:431PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:4312:43
Doncaster14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5012:52
Skegness13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..