desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains16:561NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford16:5516:56
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:092PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford17:0917:09
Ruskington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Saxilby17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:091LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford17:0317:09
Spalding17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:541PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford17:5317:54
Ruskington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:031NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford18:0218:03
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:212SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford18:2018:21
Grantham18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains16:551NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:031LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford17:0317:09
Peterborough17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:092PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:0917:09
Doncaster18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:531PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:5317:54
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:021NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:202SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford18:2018:21
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..