desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains19:561NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford19:5619:56
Heckington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:082PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford20:0720:08
Ruskington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:091DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Doncaster
Sleaford20:0620:09
Spalding20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:172SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford20:1620:17
Grantham20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bingham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:581NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford20:5820:58
Heckington21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:162SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford21:1521:16
Grantham21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
East Midlands Trains19:561NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:56
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:061DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford20:0620:09
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:072PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford20:0720:08
Lincoln20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2022-07-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:162SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford20:1620:17
Nottingham21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:581NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford20:5820:58
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:152SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1521:16
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..