desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains11:421LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford11:4211:42
Spalding12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Spalding (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Spalding
Peterborough12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:531NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford11:5211:53
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:423PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Sleaford12:3812:42
Ruskington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Saxilby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford12:5012:50
Heckington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:132SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford13:1213:13
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains11:421LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford11:4211:42
Peterborough12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:521NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:383PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Peterborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford12:3812:42
Doncaster14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5012:50
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:122SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13
Nottingham14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..