desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Leonards Warrior Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN38 0AZ
Advertisement

St Leonards Warrior Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:111HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Collington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Glynde (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Glynde
Lewes06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooksbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Balcombe (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:161HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16
West St Leonards05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Etchingham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Etchingham
Stonegate05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Frant05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:182EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1705:18
Hastings05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Hastings
Ore05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ore
Three Oaks05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Three Oaks
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:321HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3205:32
Battle05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Robertsbridge05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Etchingham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Etchingham
Wadhurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:342EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:491HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square departures
Hastings05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4905:49
West St Leonards05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to West St Leonards (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Crowhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Crowhurst
Battle06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Robertsbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Etchingham (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Stonegate (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Frant (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern05:111HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:161HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:172EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1705:18
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ashford International (Thu 2022-12-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:321HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:3205:32
London Cannon Street07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Cannon Street (Thu 2022-12-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:342EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:491HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals
Hastings05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-12-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4905:49
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Leonards Warrior Square departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..