desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway09:345Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough09:3109:34
Hayes & Harlington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:464London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:4509:46
Burnham (Bucks)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
09:535ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough09:5209:53
Langley (Berkshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:544London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:4909:54
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading10:1610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:582London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5209:58
Reading10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Hanborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hanborough
Charlbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Charlbury
Kingham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Evesham
Pershore11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:2212:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ledbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:121SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway09:315Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough09:3109:34
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:454London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough09:4509:46
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
09:525ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:5209:53
London Paddington10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:494London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:4909:54
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:522London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5209:58
Hereford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
10:154London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:1510:16
Reading10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:225ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:2210:23
London Paddington11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..