desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:244London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:2320:24
Maidenhead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading20:4420:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:345Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Slough20:3420:34
West Drayton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:352London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:3320:35
Reading20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Oxford21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:403OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Oxford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
20:444London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:4420:44
Burnham (Bucks)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:455ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough20:4420:45
Langley (Berkshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:234London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough20:2320:24
Didcot Parkway21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:321Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:332London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:3320:35
Oxford21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:345Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:0120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough20:3420:34
London Paddington21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:393OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Oxford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
20:444London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough20:4420:44
Reading21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..